Hurry, Limited Stock!
Alloy 15 Metre Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable SC to SC
Generic

Alloy 15 Metre Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable SC to SC

$39
 
 
 
Alloy 15 Metre Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable SC to SC

15 metre 62.5 micron multimode fibre optic cable terminated with SC connectors at both ends, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure. The cable has orange sheathing.

15 metre multimode fibre optic cable. 62.5 micrometre core diameter. Terminated with SC connectors at both ends. Orange sheathing. Can be used in all grades of Ethernet networks (10Mbps to 100Gigabit) and a variety of other systems including EPON and GPON passive optical networks, Fibre channel, HIPPI, OTN and ATM (SDH or SONET).

Alloy can supply custom cables to most specifications: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Please call to discuss your requirements.

Pre terminated multimode fibre optic patch leads available in various lengths, 1 to 25 metres
62.5 or 50 micron multimode fibre patch leads available
Pre-terminated with SC, ST, MT-RJ or LC connector types
Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification

Multimode fibre optic patch leads: 62.5 or 50 micrometre core diameter
Patch leads pre-terminated with permutations of SC, ST, MT-RJ, and LC connectors
Use is all types of Ethernet network and aother compatible systems such as EPON and GPON passive optical networks, Fibre channel, HIPPI, OTN and ATM (SDH or SONET)

Estimated Availability

10 or less units in stock

*Our stock is a mix of Supplier and HT Stock.
All shipments are subject to our standard delivery policy.

Tax

Ex. GST:$35.46
GST Amount:$3.55

Details

Tech Code:BF699
Manufacturer Number:CAB15F.SC

Images may differ slightly from actual product
 
 
 

Quantity: